Song of Solomon 2:1

I am the rose of Sharon, and the lily of the valleys.

"I am the rose of Sharon, and the lily of the valleys." - Song of Solomon 2:1

Artwork for Song of Solomon 2:1

See all →
Song of Solomon 2:1 - "I am the rose of Sharon, and the lily of the valleys."
Song of Solomon 2:1 – "I am a rose of Sharon, a lily of the valleys."
"I am the rose of Sharon, and the lily of the valleys." - Song of Solomon 2:1
Song of Solomon 2:3
Song of Solomon 2:15
Song of Solomon 2:15
Song of Solomon 1:1 - "The song of songs, which is Solomon's."
Songs of Solomon 1:2
1 songs of Solomon 1:2
"The song of songs, which is Solomon's." - Song of Solomon 1:1
Song of Solomon 2:2 - "As the lily among thorns, so is my love among the daughters."
Song of Solomon 2:11 - "For, lo, the winter is past, the rain is over and gone;"
Song of Solomon 2:5 - "Stay me with flagons, comfort me with apples: for I am sick of love."
Song of Solomon 1:4
Song of Solomon 1:4
Song of Solomon 2:16 - "¶ My beloved is mine, and I am his: he feedeth among the lilies."
Song of Solomon 2:4 - "He brought me to the banqueting house, and his banner over me was love."
Song of Solomon 2:6 - "His left hand is under my head, and his right hand doth embrace me."
Song of Solomon 2:8 - "¶ The voice of my beloved! behold, he cometh leaping upon the mountains, skipping upon the hills."
Song of Solomon 1:2 - "Let him kiss me with the kisses of his mouth: for thy love is better than wine."
Song of Solomon 2:10 - "My beloved spake, and said unto me, Rise up, my love, my fair one, and come away."
Song of Solomon 5:11
Song of Solomon 2:15 - "Take us the foxes, the little foxes, that spoil the vines: for our vines have tender grapes."
"As the lily among thorns, so is my love among the daughters." - Song of Solomon 2:2
"For, lo, the winter is past, the rain is over and gone;" - Song of Solomon 2:11
Song of Solomon 1:5 - "I am black, but comely, O ye daughters of Jerusalem, as the tents of Kedar, as the curtains of Solomon."
1 Songs of Solomon 1:1
"¶ My beloved is mine, and I am his: he feedeth among the lilies." - Song of Solomon 2:16
"He brought me to the banqueting house, and his banner over me was love." - Song of Solomon 2:4